Body Rotisserie

G3GM :: G3 Tech :: Body

Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Thu Aug 21, 2008 10:34 pm

Body Rotisserie 1219370734
Body Rotisserie 1219370692
Body Rotisserie 1219372308
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by coreys73chevelle on Fri Aug 22, 2008 12:25 am

cool, looks like you got some work to do in the trunk
coreys73chevelle
coreys73chevelle
G3GM Senior Member
G3GM Senior Member

Street Cred : 8

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by badbiscayne66 on Fri Aug 22, 2008 9:20 am

More BLONDE ANGEL pics please!!!!!!! Very Happy Very Happy Twisted Evil
badbiscayne66
badbiscayne66
G3GM Member
G3GM Member

Street Cred : 2

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by JB2wheeler on Fri Aug 22, 2008 10:39 am

What brand of Rotisserie is that and where did you buy it? JB
JB2wheeler
JB2wheeler
G3GM Fanatic
G3GM Fanatic

Street Cred : 28

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Fri Aug 22, 2008 11:39 am

coreys73chevelle wrote:cool, looks like you got some work to do in the trunk

Thats only surface rust, It looks pretty nasty but no holes. I plan on to upholster the whole trunk space. Needs to look sanitary for the two nitrous bottles!!
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Fri Aug 22, 2008 11:51 am

JB2wheeler wrote:What brand of Rotisserie is that and where did you buy it? JB


Dover made the rotisserie, I bought it over the internet from best buy auto equipment. Hey jb here is the link
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Fri Aug 22, 2008 11:52 am

badbiscayne66 wrote:More BLONDE ANGEL pics please!!!!!!! Very Happy Very Happy Twisted Evil

Oh yeah, you want more...
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by JB2wheeler on Fri Aug 22, 2008 12:44 pm

Howe much freight did you pay? I really need the twriller more than the Dover because I do not know wiring and did not want to strip the interior and glass from my 78. Its not worth the work. JB
JB2wheeler
JB2wheeler
G3GM Fanatic
G3GM Fanatic

Street Cred : 28

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by badbiscayne66 on Fri Aug 22, 2008 1:15 pm

HA HA HA!!!!!!! I think I smell deception on the web!!!! But I like it!! Twisted Evil Very Happy Body Rotisserie 1219374436 bounce
badbiscayne66
badbiscayne66
G3GM Member
G3GM Member

Street Cred : 2

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by badbiscayne66 on Fri Aug 22, 2008 1:17 pm

I Know nothing!! silent
badbiscayne66
badbiscayne66
G3GM Member
G3GM Member

Street Cred : 2

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by JB2wheeler on Fri Aug 22, 2008 3:29 pm

You're not the only one to spot the numbers on the photos. JB
JB2wheeler
JB2wheeler
G3GM Fanatic
G3GM Fanatic

Street Cred : 28

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Sat Aug 23, 2008 10:19 pm

Here they are..

Body Rotisserie 1219370647
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Wed Aug 27, 2008 10:28 am

Body Rotisserie 1219788588

Body Rotisserie 1219790197

Body Rotisserie 1219791785

Body Rotisserie 1219808357

Body Rotisserie 1219808319

Body Rotisserie 1219808379

Body Rotisserie 1219808429

Body Rotisserie 1219808453

Body Rotisserie 1219808393-1
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Wed Aug 27, 2008 10:31 am

It's gone, a whole year sitting there..

Body Rotisserie 1219808455
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by JB2wheeler on Wed Aug 27, 2008 12:23 pm

Hydro King, What I like about you is that you do things the RIGHT way. Cant wait for a show floor debut. JB
JB2wheeler
JB2wheeler
G3GM Fanatic
G3GM Fanatic

Street Cred : 28

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Hydro King on Wed Aug 27, 2008 12:45 pm

Thank you, JB. I try. Oh I cant wait for the car show's. I have noticed I have the whole project documented so far, in pics.. Cool.
Hydro King
Hydro King
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 4

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by McCauley5983 on Mon Nov 10, 2008 8:22 pm

oooohhh FREEEEEEEEEE????????
McCauley5983
McCauley5983
G3GM Enthusiast
G3GM Enthusiast

Street Cred : 14

Back to top Go down

Body Rotisserie Empty Re: Body Rotisserie

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

G3GM :: G3 Tech :: Body

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum